Experience

  • House officer in Mansoura University Hospital from 1/9/1979 to 31/8/1980.
  • Physician in the Hospital of Ministry of Health from 1/9/1980
  • Demonstrator in the Medical Biochemistry Department in Mansoura University from 15/6/1981 to 3/3/1985.
  • Assistant Lecturer of the Medical Biochemistry from 4/3/1985 to 26/6/1988.Assistant
  • Professor of Medical Biochemistry from 27/6/1988 to 27/3/1994.
  • Associate Professor of Medical Biochemistry from 28/3/1994 to 24/11/2000.
  • Professor of Medical Biochemistry from 25/11/2000 till now.
  • Teaching Medical and Clinical Biochemistry Courses for Students in the Faculty of Nursing and Students of Health Institute in Mansoura University.
  • Teaching Medical and Clinical Biochemistry and Molecular Biology courses for students of the faculty of medicine and faculty of medical technology of the University of Omar Al Mokhtar, Libya.